0swaldowns.No-Ip.Biz/Info Forums!

Help => Server commands! => Topic started by: c0rrupt3d on September 04, 2008, 11:05:12 pm



Title: Using ::Pickup...
Post by: c0rrupt3d on September 04, 2008, 11:05:12 pm
Ill teach those who dont know how to, how to use the ::pickup commands.
This command is Admin+ Only.  ;D

the command is ::pickup (Item ID) (Ammount1-999M)

Item ID  = the Id for the item this consists of FIVE didgits. No more, no Less.
If you have an ID with less than FIVE didgits eg. 123.
you thenput 2 0's in front (0 = number), which makes a total of FIVE didgits.

Ammount = How much of the item do you want? Remember When spawning items which ARE NOT noted, you will only get 1 of the item unless its STACKABLE. eg, runes, obby cape, d wc axe... = stackable, Rune long = NOT Stackable.

Heres the Command to Spawn 10,000 Blood runes: ::pickup 00565 10000
The blood Rune ID is 565, but since it's less than 5 didgits you put 0's infront. 10000 is the amount.

Finding the ID's
go to... http://www.moparscape.org/
Once loaded go down to HELP, and then Item ID's. Search for what your looking for.
NOTE!: Silab items ARE NOT in this list.
If you close Mopar with the list up, the list will go away.

On the Item list when you see the same object but twice...
eg. leather boot-1061 and leather boot-1062 the one with the highest didgit, 1062 is bigger than 1061 is usually the NOTED object. Sometimes, there are no noted object for an item so you can only spawn 1 at a time.

Hope i Helped  ;D


Title: Re: Using ::Pickup...
Post by: Samantha on September 05, 2008, 07:42:29 am
Mhm , did help ALOT , I've tried finding codes for AGES I got a rubbish type of search thing , but yours is best , thanks.


Title: Re: Using ::Pickup...
Post by: Warhammer on September 05, 2008, 10:56:15 am
you can also go to www.runelocus.com (http://www.runelocus.com) And type in your desired item, and you will get the id straight away.


Title: Re: Using ::Pickup...
Post by: c0rrupt3d on September 05, 2008, 09:21:33 pm
Try your search on one of these links, hopefully the desired item comes up  :D
* = good link

http://www.runelocus.com/?action=474itemlist&lang=&item= *

http://www.runelocus.com/?action=itemlist

http://www.runelocus.com/?action=503itemlist




Title: Re: Using ::Pickup...
Post by: Warhammer on September 06, 2008, 03:47:31 am
Yup, i always use it for my server, and it works fine.


Title: Re: Using ::Pickup...
Post by: Alec on September 10, 2008, 08:08:50 am
gj ben.. ;D


Title: Re: Using ::Pickup...
Post by: me d bow nah on September 16, 2008, 12:40:18 pm
pickup ftw!!!!!! pickup is best command.. for yourself..  :D ;D